Delivery Pricing

Classic Catering Delivery Locations and Fees

Check your suburb or postcode below for our distance-based delivery fee, calculated from Rosanna (3084) or the Melbourne CBD (3000).

Delivery fee structure

  • Pickup from Rosanna or the CBD: during business hours only
  • 0 to 10 km from Rosanna (3084) or the CBD (3000): $70 + GST
  • 10 to 20 km from Rosanna (3084) or the CBD (3000): $90 + GST
  • 20 to 40 km from Rosanna (3084) or the CBD (3000): $120 + GST
  • Further than 40 km: contact us for custom-priced delivery

Weekend surcharge: Saturday orders incur a $15 surcharge and Sunday orders incur a $20 surcharge.

Post Code Delivery Location Delivery Fee
3067Abbotsford$70 + GST
3040Aberfeldie$70 + GST
3042Airport West$90 + GST
3021Albanvale$90 + GST
3206Albert Park$70 + GST
3020Albion$90 + GST
3078Alphington$70 + GST
3018Altona$90 + GST
3025Altona East$90 + GST
3025Altona Gate$90 + GST
3028Altona Meadows$120 + GST
3025Altona North$90 + GST
3022Ardeer$90 + GST
3143Armadale$70 + GST
3143Armadale North$70 + GST
3032Ascot Vale$70 + GST
3147Ashburton$90 + GST
3147Ashwood$90 + GST
3049Attwood$90 + GST
3123Auburn$70 + GST
3122Auburn South$70 + GST
3034Avondale Heights$90 + GST
3183Balaclava$70 + GST
3103Balwyn$70 + GST
3103Balwyn East$70 + GST
3104Balwyn North$70 + GST
3084Banyule$70 + GST
3058Batman$70 + GST
3193Beaumaris$90 + GST
3081Bellfield$70 + GST
3125Bennettswood$90 + GST
3204Bentleigh$90 + GST
3165Bentleigh East$90 + GST
3193Black Rock$90 + GST
3193Black Rock North$90 + GST
3130Blackburn South$90 + GST
3128Box Hill$90 + GST
3129Box Hill North$90 + GST
3128Box Hill South$90 + GST
3019Braybrook$70 + GST
3019Braybrook North$70 + GST
3131Brentford Square$90 + GST
3088Briar Hill$90 + GST
3186Brighton$90 + GST
3187Brighton East$90 + GST
3186Brighton North$90 + GST
3184Brighton Road$90 + GST
3047Broadmeadows$90 + GST
3012Brooklyn$70 + GST
3056Brunswick$70 + GST
3057Brunswick East$70 + GST
3056Brunswick Lower$70 + GST
3056Brunswick North$70 + GST
3055Brunswick South$70 + GST
3055Brunswick West$70 + GST
3105Bulleen$90 + GST
3105Bulleen South$90 + GST
3083Bundoora$90 + GST
3121Burnley$70 + GST
3121Burnley North$70 + GST
3023Burnside$120 + GST
3023Burnside Heights$120 + GST
3125Burwood$90 + GST
3151Burwood East$90 + GST
3151Burwood Heights$90 + GST
3023Cairnlea$120 + GST
3037Calder Park$120 + GST
3124Camberwell$70 + GST
3126Camberwell East$70 + GST
3124Camberwell North$70 + GST
3124Camberwell South$70 + GST
3124Camberwell West$70 + GST
3061Campbellfield$90 + GST
3126Canterbury$70 + GST
3053Carlton$70 + GST
3054Carlton North$70 + GST
3053Carlton South$70 + GST
3163Carnegie$90 + GST
3162Caulfield$90 + GST
3145Caulfield East$90 + GST
3161Caulfield Junction$90 + GST
3161Caulfield North$90 + GST
3162Caulfield South$90 + GST
3145Central Park$90 + GST
3148Chadstone$90 + GST
3148Chadstone Centre$90 + GST
3192Cheltenham$90 + GST
3192Cheltenham East$90 + GST
3192Cheltenham North$90 + GST
3168Clayton$90 + GST
3068Clifton Hill$70 + GST
3165Coatesville$90 + GST
3058Coburg$70 + GST
3058Coburg North$70 + GST
3066Collingwood$70 + GST
3066Collingwood North$70 + GST
3048Coolaroo$90 + GST
3101Cotham$70 + GST
3064Craigieburn$120 + GST
3121Cremorne$70 + GST
3193Cromer$90 + GST
3047Dallas$90 + GST
3175Dandenong South$120 + GST
3145Darling$90 + GST
3145Darling South$90 + GST
3103Deepdene$70 + GST
3023Deer Park$120 + GST
3022Deer Park East$90 + GST
3023Deer Park North$120 + GST
3037Delahey$120 + GST
3186Dendy$90 + GST
3089Diamond Creek$120 + GST
3427Diggers RestCustom priced
3008Docklands$70 + GST
3108Doncaster$90 + GST
3109Doncaster East$90 + GST
3109Doncaster Heights$90 + GST
3111Donvale$120 + GST
3084Eaglemont$70 + GST
3002East Melbourne$70 + GST
3185Elsternwick$70 + GST
3095Eltham$120 + GST
3095Eltham North$120 + GST
3184Elwood$90 + GST
3076Epping$120 + GST
3040Essendon$70 + GST
3041Essendon Fields$70 + GST
3041Essendon North$70 + GST
3040Essendon West$70 + GST
3078Fairfield$70 + GST
3060Fawkner$90 + GST
3060Fawkner East$90 + GST
3060Fawkner North$90 + GST
3156Ferntree Gully$120 + GST
3065Fitzroy$70 + GST
3068Fitzroy North$70 + GST
3031Flemington$70 + GST
3011Footscray$70 + GST
3131Forest Hill$90 + GST
3336Fraser RiseCustom priced
3207Garden City$70 + GST
3185Gardenvale$70 + GST
3072Gilberton$70 + GST
3043Gladstone Park$90 + GST
3163Glen Huntly$90 + GST
3146Glen Iris$90 + GST
3122Glenferrie South$70 + GST
3020Glengala$90 + GST
3046Glenroy$90 + GST
3043Gowanbrae$90 + GST
3088Greensborough$90 + GST
3059Greenvale$120 + GST
3104Greythorn$70 + GST
3046Hadfield$90 + GST
3188Hampton$90 + GST
3188Hampton North$90 + GST
3124Hartwell$70 + GST
3142Hawksburn$70 + GST
3122Hawthorn$70 + GST
3123Hawthorn East$70 + GST
3122Hawthorn North$70 + GST
3122Hawthorn West$70 + GST
3135Heathmont$120 + GST
3084Heidelberg$70 + GST
3081Heidelberg Heights$70 + GST
3081Heidelberg West$70 + GST
3190Highett$90 + GST
3032Highpoint City$70 + GST
3037Hillside$120 + GST
3148Holmesglen$90 + GST
3162Hopetoun Gardens$90 + GST
3051Hotham Hill$70 + GST
3128Houston$90 + GST
3166Hughesdale$90 + GST
3166Huntingdale$90 + GST
3079Ivanhoe$70 + GST
3079Ivanhoe East$70 + GST
3079Ivanhoe North$70 + GST
3047Jacana$90 + GST
3148Jordanville$90 + GST
3021Kealba$90 + GST
3036Keilor$90 + GST
3033Keilor East$90 + GST
3036Keilor North$90 + GST
3042Keilor Park$90 + GST
3031Kensington$70 + GST
3073Keon Park$70 + GST
3129Kerrimuir$90 + GST
3101Kew$70 + GST
3102Kew East$70 + GST
3173Keysborough$120 + GST
3021Kings Park$90 + GST
3083Kingsbury$90 + GST
3015Kingsville South$70 + GST
3012Kingsville West$70 + GST
3144Kooyong$70 + GST
3083La Trobe University$90 + GST
3130Laburnum$90 + GST
3075Lalor$90 + GST
3075Lalor Plaza$90 + GST
3028Laverton$120 + GST
3026Laverton North$90 + GST
3093Lower Plenty$120 + GST
3057Lygon Street North$70 + GST
3085Macleod$70 + GST
3085Macleod West$70 + GST
3012Maidstone$70 + GST
3144Malvern$70 + GST
3145Malvern East$90 + GST
3144Malvern North$70 + GST
3032Maribyrnong$70 + GST
3204Mckinnon$90 + GST
3048Meadow Heights$90 + GST
3045Melbourne Airport$90 + GST
3000Melbourne CBD$70 + GST
3004Melbourne Park$70 + GST
3052Melbourne University$70 + GST
3194Mentone$120 + GST
3058Merlynston$70 + GST
3754MerndaCustom priced
3124Middle Camberwell$70 + GST
3206Middle Park$70 + GST
3082Mill Park$90 + GST
3800Monash University$90 + GST
3127Mont Albert$90 + GST
3129Mont Albert North$90 + GST
3094Montmorency$120 + GST
3039Moonee Ponds$70 + GST
3055Moonee Vale$70 + GST
3189Moorabbin$90 + GST
3189Moorabbin East$90 + GST
3058Moreland$70 + GST
3055Moreland West$70 + GST
3149Mount Waverley$90 + GST
3170Mulgrave$90 + GST
3163Murrumbeena$90 + GST
3015Newport$70 + GST
3042Niddrie$90 + GST
3051North Melbourne$70 + GST
3187North Road$90 + GST
3070Northcote$70 + GST
3070Northcote South$70 + GST
3072Northland Centre$70 + GST
3168Notting Hill$90 + GST
3131Nunawading$90 + GST
3046Oak Park$90 + GST
3166Oakleigh$90 + GST
3166Oakleigh East$90 + GST
3167Oakleigh South$90 + GST
3204Ormond$90 + GST
3052Parkville$70 + GST
3044Pascoe Vale$70 + GST
3044Pascoe Vale South$70 + GST
3204Patterson$90 + GST
3149Pinewood$90 + GST
3090Plenty$120 + GST
3037Plumpton$120 + GST
3207Port Melbourne$70 + GST
3181Prahran$70 + GST
3181Prahran East$70 + GST
3072Preston$70 + GST
3072Preston Lower$70 + GST
3072Preston South$70 + GST
3072Preston West$70 + GST
3054Princes Hill$70 + GST
3023Ravenhall$120 + GST
3072Regent West$70 + GST
3073Reservoir$70 + GST
3073Reservoir East$70 + GST
3073Reservoir North$70 + GST
3073Reservoir South$70 + GST
3121Richmond$70 + GST
3121Richmond East$70 + GST
3121Richmond North$70 + GST
3121Richmond South$70 + GST
3185Ripponlea$70 + GST
3019Robinson$70 + GST
3084Rosanna$70 + GST
3178Rowville$120 + GST
3050Royal Melbourne Hospital$70 + GST
3088Saint Helena$90 + GST
3191Sandringham$90 + GST
3028Seabrook$120 + GST
3018Seaholme$90 + GST
3011Seddon$70 + GST
3011Seddon West$70 + GST
3062Somerton$90 + GST
3015South Kingsville$70 + GST
3205South Melbourne$70 + GST
3752South Morang$120 + GST
3141South Yarra$70 + GST
3006Southbank$70 + GST
3192Southland Centre$90 + GST
3015Spotswood$70 + GST
3171Springvale$90 + GST
3021St Albans$90 + GST
3182St Kilda$70 + GST
3183St Kilda East$70 + GST
3182St Kilda South$70 + GST
3182St Kilda West$70 + GST
3041Strathmore$70 + GST
3041Strathmore Heights$70 + GST
3057Sumner$70 + GST
3429SunburyCustom priced
3020Sunshine$90 + GST
3020Sunshine North$90 + GST
3020Sunshine West$90 + GST
3127Surrey Hills$90 + GST
3127Surrey Hills North$90 + GST
3125Surrey Hills South$90 + GST
3037Sydenham$120 + GST
3072Sylvester$70 + GST
3149Syndal$90 + GST
3037Taylors Hill$120 + GST
3038Taylors Lakes$120 + GST
3106Templestowe$90 + GST
3107Templestowe Lower$90 + GST
3109The Pines$90 + GST
3074Thomastown$90 + GST
3071Thornbury$70 + GST
3142Toorak$70 + GST
3012Tottenham$70 + GST
3032Travancore$70 + GST
3029Truganina$120 + GST
3043Tullamarine$90 + GST
3010University of Melbourne$70 + GST
3133Vermont$90 + GST
3133Vermont South$90 + GST
3121Victoria Gardens$70 + GST
3084Viewbank$70 + GST
3152Wantirna$90 + GST
3152Wantirna South$90 + GST
3113Warrandyte$120 + GST
3113Warrandyte North$120 + GST
3087Watsonia$90 + GST
3087Watsonia North$90 + GST
3096Wattle Glen$120 + GST
3128Wattle Park$90 + GST
3030WerribeeCustom priced
3012West Footscray$70 + GST
3003West Melbourne$70 + GST
3049Westmeadows$90 + GST
3150Wheelers Hill$90 + GST
3027Williams Landing$120 + GST
3016Williamstown$90 + GST
3016Williamstown North$90 + GST
3181Windsor$70 + GST
3189Wishart$90 + GST
3750WollertCustom priced
3005World Trade Centre$70 + GST
3024Wyndham ValeCustom priced
3085Yallambie$70 + GST
3013Yarraville$70 + GST
3013Yarraville West$70 + GST

Suburb not listed? Contact us and we'll confirm your delivery fee.

Delivery is from our kitchen in Rosanna or our city hub in the CBD

Scroll to Top